Privacy Policy

 

GET IN TOUCH

This following sets forth the Privacy Policy for the RTO Works website: https://www.rtoworks.com.au/.

RTO Works is committed to providing you with the best possible website and service experience. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

This Privacy Policy informs you of what information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it to improve your user experience. It also provides you with information regarding your privacy options. This will enable you to make informed decisions regarding your privacy and the use of your information.

Collection of your personal information

Anonymous information

There are many aspects of this website that you can view without providing personal information. However, we may collect relevant, anonymous information to improve your user experience.

We only collect anonymous information that is relevant to website traffic statistics. This includes metrics such as how many visits an individual page receives and what web browser is being used to access our website.

RTO Works uses this collected information for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are using our site and through our remarketing network.

Personal information

For access to RTO Works customer support, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to: an email address, name and phone contact details.

We securely retain any provided personally identifiable information, and never disclose any personal information to any third party. We do keep your personal information on file for future contact and customer service, but will only contact you with marketing material upon your opt-in or if you have requested to be added to our mailing list.

Cookies

This website uses a web browser feature known as ‘cookies’.

Cookies store information about websites that you have visited in your browser’s history, which serve the purpose of improving web browser experience.

If you don’t want cookies to remain on your computer, you can delete them after every session. You can also block cookies through your individual browser: Edge, Firefox, Chrome or Safari. If you would like more information on deleting and/or blocking cookies from your computer, please refer to the instructions on your individual browser.

Google Ads Remarketing

This website uses Google Ads Remarketing. Ads Remarketing is a behavioural targeting service, provided by Google, which allows RTO Works to show our advertisements on various websites across the Internet.

It connects the activity on the RTO Works website to DoubleClick and the Google advertising network. It uses cookie and anonymous usage data to provide information about products that may be relevant to the information that you have requested.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

RTO Works reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our website.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. For security reasons, you may be required to put your request in writing.

Contacting us

RTO Works welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours, Monday to Friday, via email at hello@rtoworks.com.au